KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Прибор должен быть установлен ровно, строго горизонтально.

English translation: The device must be leveled horizontally


10:56 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Прибор должен быть установлен ровно, строго горизонтально.
Для эффективной работы прибор должен быть установлен ровно, строго горизонтально.
Спасибо огромное.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:The device must be leveled horizontally
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. К сожалению не могу оценить всех.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The device must be leveled horizontally
Ksenia ILINSKA
5The device should be installed equally, strictly horizontallyxxxAlex Zelkind
4 +1instrument should be installed uniformly, strictly horizontally
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Прибор должен быть установлен ровно, строго горизонтально.
instrument should be installed uniformly, strictly horizontally


Explanation:
simple translation

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind: Sounds good
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Прибор должен быть установлен ровно, строго горизонтально.
The device must be leveled horizontally


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо. К сожалению не могу оценить всех.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: strictly horizontally
2 mins

agree  xxxAlex Zelkind: Тоже неплохо :)
7 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The device should be installed equally, strictly horizontally


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian