KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

См. предложение

English translation: placement in direct sunlight, near sources of heat, and in locations


14:28 Mar 10, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: См. предложение
Нахождение установки в солнечных местах, вблизи от источников тепла, в местах с недостаточной циркуляцией воздуха и плохой вентиляцией.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:placement in direct sunlight, near sources of heat, and in locations
Explanation:
with insufficient air circulation and poor ventilation.

Sounds like cautions/warranties I've read before.

OK for green bananas, though :-)
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Gary.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placement/location of the unit/installation in areas subjected to sun exposure, in proximity to heat
nrabate
4placement in direct sunlight, near sources of heat, and in locations
GaryG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
См. предложение
placement/location of the unit/installation in areas subjected to sun exposure, in proximity to heat


Explanation:
sources ....

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: subjected?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placement in direct sunlight, near sources of heat, and in locations


Explanation:
with insufficient air circulation and poor ventilation.

Sounds like cautions/warranties I've read before.

OK for green bananas, though :-)

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Gary.