KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Длина машины по раме/Высота машины по кабине

English translation: Height, Top of Cab


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Высота машины по кабине
English translation:Height, Top of Cab
Entered by: Marych

21:59 Jun 24, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: Длина машины по раме/Высота машины по кабине
2.10. Длина машины по раме, не более, мм 4800
2.11. Высота машины по кабине, не более, мм 1650
2.10 Ditch cleaner length (at a frame) no more than 4800 mm
2.11 Ditch cleaner height (at a cabin) no more than 1650 mm
2.12 Ditch cleaner width no more than 1350 mm
Vova
Chassis length
Explanation:
Длина по раме, не более - Chassis length,max.
Высота по кабине, не более - Height, Top of Cab, max.
Selected response from:

Marych
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chassis lengthMarych
4 -1Все гораздо проще
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Длина машины по раме/Высота машины по кабине
Chassis length


Explanation:
Длина по раме, не более - Chassis length,max.
Высота по кабине, не более - Height, Top of Cab, max.

Marych
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Длина машины по раме/Высота машины по кабине
Все гораздо проще


Explanation:
Frame length/ Cabin height

... Built body material Fiberglass Body frame material Aluminum Frame Length both L: 7' ft/ 9 in Width both ... Model Year 1993 Vehicle Reg Car/Truck Vehicle Type Class Light Duty ...
www.foveal.com/TdS_Report_2001.html


... INTERNAL DIMENSIONS. Cabin Height (Max.) 6 ft 2 in ...
www.lorryinformation.net/fixed_wing_aircraft/dassault_aviat...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marych: Cabin Height - высота самой кабины, ввиду же имеется высота машины от земли до верха кабины
1 hr