KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

данные замеров

English translation: (insulation resistance) measurement data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:данные замеров (сопротивления изоляции кабелей)
English translation:(insulation resistance) measurement data
Entered by: 2rush

09:16 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: данные замеров
b) предъявляются данные замеров сопротивления изоляции электрооборудования и кабелей, проводится выборочная проверка;
....in is necessary:
b) to present take-off data of electrical equipment and cables insulation resistance and carry out a spot check;
Vova
(insulation resistance) measurement data
Explanation:
Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-15 09:22:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...Some of the variables to be aware of are: length of cable, size of conductors, ambient temperature and humidity, status of the motor (new, submerged, previously submerged), with or without cap attached and even coiled cable vs laid out cable. Consideration for all these variables should be made when using a Megger reading to evaluate the condition of a submersible motor.Meggers are best used as a trend analysis tool. To accomplish this, a test procedure should be established and used consistently over time. The above variables should be controlled as much as possible to promote accurate ***insulation resistance measurement data***...\"
http://www.alstraindustries.com/tech_info_2.htm
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4measurement(s) data
mk_lab
3(insulation resistance) measurement data2rush


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
данные замеров
(insulation resistance) measurement data


Explanation:
Hope this helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-15 09:22:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...Some of the variables to be aware of are: length of cable, size of conductors, ambient temperature and humidity, status of the motor (new, submerged, previously submerged), with or without cap attached and even coiled cable vs laid out cable. Consideration for all these variables should be made when using a Megger reading to evaluate the condition of a submersible motor.Meggers are best used as a trend analysis tool. To accomplish this, a test procedure should be established and used consistently over time. The above variables should be controlled as much as possible to promote accurate ***insulation resistance measurement data***...\"
http://www.alstraindustries.com/tech_info_2.htm


2rush
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
данные замеров
measurement(s) data


Explanation:
take-off data относится к каким-нибудь замерам влажности, загрязненности атмосферы, и т.д. Take-off не применяется в вашем контексте.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-15 09:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Example of track insulation measurement data ...
www.eurailtest.fr/article.php?id_article=227

TM-11-5895-532-34-4
Level Shifter Cards All And A14, Voltage And Resistance Measurement Data. - Cont;
Waveforms; Section X. General Information When Using An/Upm-98b (Or C) ...
www.tpub.com/content/ radarinterrogator/TM-11-5895-532-34-4

China Electronic Instrument, Electronic Instrument Catalog, China ...
The function as follows: 3 1/2 digit LCD with a Max.reading of 1999 Versatility
of use with AC/DC voltage and resistance measurement Data hold for essy ... ...
www.made-in-china.com/.../listcatprod/123055/ prod_name/mic/Electrical_Electronics_Electronic_Instrument.html


mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 374