KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

РБ косилок типа Z-0,15

English translation: mowing machine manufactured in the Republic of Belarus (model Z-0,15)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:косилка Z-0,15 PB
English translation:mowing machine manufactured in the Republic of Belarus (model Z-0,15)
Entered by: Natalie

13:36 Dec 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / equipment
Russian term or phrase: РБ косилок типа Z-0,15
equipment
Vita Juciuviene
Lithuania
RB mowing machine (model Z-0,15)
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-12-22 14:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

косилка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2005-12-22 15:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"в РБ" = in the Republic of Belarus
"косилок типа Z-0,15" = mowing machines (model Z-0,15)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2005-12-22 15:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"в РБ" = in the Republic of Bashkortostan
Selected response from:

Sergei_A
Grading comment
Thaks to everybody for Your efforts. It is really in the Republic of Belarus.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3I thinkAndrey Belousov
2 +3RB mowing machine (model Z-0,15)Sergei_A
4 +1To produce..
Jack Slep
2Just an offering
Jack Slep


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Just an offering


Explanation:
Since there is no context, I offer the following for the model Z-0.15 mowers with respect to РБ :
БАШАГРОПРОДУКТ
... технической политики Минсельхоза РБ Количество
и ... имеется 3638 косилок различного типа ...
bashagroprod.ru/shnews.php?id=1360 - 22k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages - Filter

БАШАГРОПРОДУКТ
... и самоходных косилок, проведённый Министерством сельского хозяйства РБ на основании ...
bashagroprod.ru/shnews.php?id=1236

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To produce..


Explanation:
To produce/manufacture model Z-0.15 mowers in the Republic of Bashkortostan...,

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei_A: or Belarus???
17 mins
  -> Probably Belarus - only Vita knows

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
РБ косилок типа Z-0,15
RB mowing machine (model Z-0,15)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-12-22 14:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

косилка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2005-12-22 15:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"в РБ" = in the Republic of Belarus
"косилок типа Z-0,15" = mowing machines (model Z-0,15)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 8 mins (2005-12-22 15:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"в РБ" = in the Republic of Bashkortostan

Sergei_A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thaks to everybody for Your efforts. It is really in the Republic of Belarus.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I just tried to collect separate charicters to provide more context: Z-0,15......


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Man, look at the timing for our answers!
55 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  mk_lab: Барабанная косилка типа Z-070/1 со стандартным оборудованием ... Республика Беларусь. 3. 220103, г. Минск. 4. ул. Кнорина 55 www.traktora.ru/uprice/kxbm44f3eni.xls
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Peter Shortall
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
РБ косилок типа Z-0,15
I think


Explanation:
РБ - Republic of Belorussia
Altogether:
... production of Z-0,15-type mowers in Republic of Belorussia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2005-12-22 17:12:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... production of Z-0,15-type mowers in the Republic of Belorussia



Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 245

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei_A: good surfing!
12 mins
  -> Thank you! :-) I do believe it's Republic of Belorussia

agree  mk_lab: Барабанная косилка типа Z-070/1 со стандартным оборудованием ... Республика Беларусь. 3. 220103, г. Минск. 4. ул. Кнорина 55 www.traktora.ru/uprice/kxbm44f3eni.xls
1 hr
  -> Cool! Thank you, mk_lab! :-)

agree  Jack Slep: Again a great job!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack! :-)