KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

схема расположения земельных участков

English translation: land parcel map


14:07 Dec 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: схема расположения земельных участков
Схема распол. зем. участков и поясн. записка по результатам ПИР
Схема распол. зем. участков and explanatory note based on results of design and survey works
Vova
English translation:land parcel map
Explanation:
Земельные участки расположенные по маршруту следования нефтепровода БТД наши экспаты иначе как land parcels не называют.
В принципе, cadastral map и есть та самая схема расположения земельных участков, но это рименимо только в том случае, когда участки зарегистрированы в земельном реестре.

Selected response from:

Natalie Sanadze
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Location map of land lots
Dimitri Todika
3 +2land division/real estate map
Peter Shortall
5subdivision plan
Roman Bardachev
4site / lot layout plan
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4land parcel map
Natalie Sanadze


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
схема расположения земельных участков
Location map of land lots


Explanation:
Or
Lay-out diagram/Lay-out map of parcels of land/real estate

Dimitri Todika
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teymur Mammadov
14 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  Andrey Belousov
53 mins
  -> Thank you :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
схема расположения земельных участков
land division/real estate map


Explanation:
Как вы наверно заметили, я предпочитаю короткие фразы без "of" если это возможно! На мой взгляд, английское слово "location" здесь совсем не нужно потому, что цель схемы - показать location, не правда ли? Другой вариант - parcel map (www.geography.wisc.edu/sco/maps/parcel.php).


    Reference: http://www.gov.pe.ca/realestate/index.php3
    Reference: http://www.ci.gilbert.az.us/planning/pdf/Ch3-1-2-Minor-Land-...
Peter Shortall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
16 mins
  -> thanks! :)

neutral  Dimitri Todika: A chem vam ne nravitsya "of"? :)
41 mins
  -> Ой, уже один neutral! :) По-моему употребление слова "of" удлиняет фразу и звучит менее естественно...

agree  Nik-On/Off
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
схема расположения земельных участков
site / lot layout plan


Explanation:
Plans showing layout of Meadow Valley Properties, drawn by Trax Developments Ltd.
www.thetisislandrealestate.com/plan1.htm

Zoning Amendment Application for Lot A, DL 1380, ODYD, Plan 26590 Except ... RE: Lot A Plan 26590 Except Plans KAP45900 and KAP64305, District Lot 1380, ...
www.homeandweb.com/peachland-subdivision.htm

Site/Lot Layout; Floor Plan; Footing and Foundation Plan & Details; Floor Framing Plan; Window and Door Schedule & Details; Complete Wall Section ...
www.nahn.com/1092.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 30 mins (2005-12-23 19:37:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
"the site development layout [plan] with lots"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
схема расположения земельных участков
land parcel map


Explanation:
Земельные участки расположенные по маршруту следования нефтепровода БТД наши экспаты иначе как land parcels не называют.
В принципе, cadastral map и есть та самая схема расположения земельных участков, но это рименимо только в том случае, когда участки зарегистрированы в земельном реестре.



Natalie Sanadze
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
схема расположения земельных участков
subdivision plan


Explanation:
subdivision plan



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 8 mins (2005-12-23 21:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

второй линк полностью:

http://www.strathcona.ab.ca/Strathcona/Departments/Planning ...


    Reference: http://www.rpmlx.com/projects/TierraMaria/subdivisionplan.ht...
    Reference: http://www.strathcona.ab.ca/Strathcona/Departments/Planning+...
Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60