KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

в увязке

English translation: jointly

08:34 Nov 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: в увязке
Внеплощадочные решения выдает генпроектировщик в увязке с подрядчиком
что такое в увязке
не понимаю
• Off-site design solutions shall be developed by the General designer ?????
Vova
English translation:jointly
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-21 08:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. совместно
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in coordination
Valery Kaminski
4jointly
Zamira*****


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jointly


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-21 08:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. совместно

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in coordination


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: эх, хотела добавить к своему ответу, а Вы уже опередили :)
20 mins
  -> Спасибо, Zamira!