KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

автономный контур циркуляции затворной жидкости

English translation: isolated circulation loop for the sealing liquid


11:11 Mar 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / presentation
Russian term or phrase: автономный контур циркуляции затворной жидкости
Аккумуляторы пружино-гидравлические типа АПГ предназначены для создания гидрозатвора в двойном торцовом уплотнении центробежных насосов.
Устанавливаются в ***автономном контуре циркуляции затворной жидкости *** и обеспечивают давление (до 6 МПа) затворной жидкости, превышающее давление перекачиваемой жидкости перед торцовым уплотнением, охлаждение затворной жидкости и автоматическое пополнение контура циркуляции затворной жидкостью от подпиточной магистрали.
Alexander Onishko
English translation:isolated circulation loop for the sealing liquid
Explanation:
Here's a pixture of a unit showing different inputs

http://www.nikcom.ru/products/gidrobak/?id=47
Selected response from:

Andrew Sabak
United States
Grading comment
большое спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3isolated circulation loop for the sealing liquid
Andrew Sabak
2 +1independent sealing liquid circulation loopGirene


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
independent sealing liquid circulation loop


Explanation:
-

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: Sounds good
2 mins
  -> thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isolated circulation loop for the sealing liquid


Explanation:
Here's a pixture of a unit showing different inputs

http://www.nikcom.ru/products/gidrobak/?id=47

Andrew Sabak
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
большое спасибо !