KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

отдел материальных нормативов

English translation: material standards department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отдел материальных нормативов
English translation:material standards department
Entered by: David Knowles

12:19 Jul 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: отдел материальных нормативов
подразделение службы главного технолога
Vova
department of material standards
Explanation:
I think this is OK. Now for the next one!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5material standards departmentDamir Tadjiev
3department of material standards
David Knowles
2Material Management Department
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Material Management Department


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=ru&rlz=1B3GGGL_ruUA2...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107
Notes to answerer
Asker: это не то не управление мат потоками тут задают сколько и какого материала нужно использовать в производстве

Asker: моя грубая версия Division for material standards


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
department of material standards


Explanation:
I think this is OK. Now for the next one!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material standards department


Explanation:
отдел нормативов - standards department
материальный норматив - material standard

Damir Tadjiev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4