KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

регламент на проектирование технологий и оборудования

English translation: process and equipment design regulations


07:11 Apr 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: регламент на проектирование технологий и оборудования
Наш институт в качестве исполнителя регламентов на проектирование технологий и оборудования участвует в создании хлорной технологии производства циркониевой губки на ОАО ХХХ.

Мой вариант:

Our institute is preparing technologies & equipment design procedures and is engaged in process engineering for producing zirconium sponge at JSC ХХХ
Vova
English translation:process and equipment design regulations
Explanation:
just an opinion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2008-04-08 07:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в качестве исполнителя? Уже разработали или это в процессе?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2008-04-08 11:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тогда зачем пишите "is preparing"?

здесь наверно originator пойдет...
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Technology and Equipment Engineering RegulationGirene
4Regulation on (the) Design of Technology And Equipmentnatasha stoyanova
3regulations on engineering and design
svetlana cosquéric
2process and equipment design regulationsNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regulation on (the) Design of Technology And Equipment


Explanation:
Regulation some times is also given as "guide lines"
Regulation is the term used by the EU = регламент
Guide LInes For Designing ...

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
process and equipment design regulations


Explanation:
just an opinion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2008-04-08 07:32:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в качестве исполнителя? Уже разработали или это в процессе?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2008-04-08 11:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

тогда зачем пишите "is preparing"?

здесь наверно originator пойдет...

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: наверно уже

Asker: нет , не уже, а в настоящее время тоже


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulations on engineering and design


Explanation:
another opinion...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technology and Equipment Engineering Regulation


Explanation:
as an option

Girene
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12