KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

Изменение к нормативному документу

English translation: Amendment to regulatory documenr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Изменение к нормативному документу
English translation:Amendment to regulatory documenr
Entered by: vk6

15:43 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Изменение к нормативному документу
Можно ли назвать одним словом изменение к нормативному документу? Прошу принять во внимание, что изменение не является редакцией (revision) документа, так как содержит не весь документ, а только описание измененных/удаленных/добавленных частей. Спасибо.
vk6
Amendment to regulatory documenr
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-28 15:50:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
Amendment and Restatement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-04-28 16:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amendment - им можно заменить наши "изменения и дополнения",то есть поправки.

Restament - в новой редакции. Вроде так.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Amendment to regulatory documenr
Zamira*****
3Changes to the document
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Changes to the document


Explanation:
http://herschel.esac.esa.int/Docs/SPIRE/html/ch08.html

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: А можете ли привести ссылку на пример использования? (Cлово уж больно многозначное)

Asker: Нет, я имел в виду не перечень изменений внутри документа, а _отдельные_ документы, описываюшие модификации исходного стандарта или ТУ.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Amendment to regulatory documenr


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-28 15:50:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
Amendment and Restatement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-04-28 16:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amendment - им можно заменить наши "изменения и дополнения",то есть поправки.

Restament - в новой редакции. Вроде так.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: А какое из двух слов более приемлемо?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
7 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  The Misha
16 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Elene P.
23 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Natalia Zakharova
1 hr
  -> cпасибо