KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

конструктивное устройство

English translation: design


13:12 Nov 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: конструктивное устройство
Состав установки и требования к контруктивному устройству. Установка должна строиться по циклу низкого давления.
nrabate
United States
English translation:design
Explanation:
imho
requirements to the design and engineering of the installation.
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1structural design
Victoria Ibrahimova
4structural arrangement/layout
Maruti Shinde
4design
Sergei Tumanov
3Structural device
Marina Serbina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design


Explanation:
imho
requirements to the design and engineering of the installation.

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structural arrangement/layout


Explanation:
-

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Structural device


Explanation:
а поточнее - какая это область применения?

Marina Serbina
Native speaker of: Russian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
structural design


Explanation:
from the little text that is given one can assume it is about the structural design of an installation.

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Serbina: воттеперь из контекста всё понятно.
3 hrs
  -> thank you