KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

подключение II очереди гостиничного комплекса предусматривается

English translation: connection of the hotel facility is provided for and will be


12:29 Nov 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / тепловые сети
Russian term or phrase: подключение II очереди гостиничного комплекса предусматривается
сообщаем, что подключение II очереди гостиничного комплекса предусматривается и будет выполнено от камеры 2809

Если возможно, то фразу целиком, спасибо!
Alina Sememenko
Russian Federation
English translation:connection of the hotel facility is provided for and will be
Explanation:
tied in to Chamber 2809

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-13 12:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, Phase II Hotel ...
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Please note that the connection (or wiring)..
George Pavlov
4hookup of the stage II hotel complex facilities
Alexander Kondorsky
3connection of the hotel facility is provided for and will be
a05


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connection of the hotel facility is provided for and will be


Explanation:
tied in to Chamber 2809

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-11-13 12:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, Phase II Hotel ...

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please note that the connection (or wiring)..


Explanation:
of the Phase II of the Hotel Complex is planned and will be made off the Chamber 2809.

George Pavlov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day22 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hookup of the stage II hotel complex facilities


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60