KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

заводская документация

English translation: manufacturer's documents


14:49 Nov 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: заводская документация
и передать нам копии следующих документов:
1.Комплектовочные ведомости поставки;
2.Заводскую документацию на русском и английском языках;
3.Установочные чертежи;
4.Инструкции по монтажу и другую техническую документацию.

1. Delivery list;
2. Заводскую документацию на русском и английском языках;
3. Installation drawings;
4. Installation manuals and other technical documentation.

документация завода-изготовителя manufacturing documentation пойдет здесь?
Vova
English translation:manufacturer's documents
Explanation:
Copies of the actual manufacturer's documents relating to this activity should be included in the appendices of the manual. It is important in order to ...

http://books.google.com/books?id=D6pb1Yn0vYoC&pg=PA823&lpg=P...'s+documents%22&source=web&ots=XW1E2a-Oav&sig=c-RWr02-x-QEO2Ot9yyIq2pBtzk&hl=en&sa=X&oi=book_result&resnum=5&ct=result
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8manufacturer's documents
Alexander Onishko
3vendor documentationNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
manufacturer's documents


Explanation:
Copies of the actual manufacturer's documents relating to this activity should be included in the appendices of the manual. It is important in order to ...

http://books.google.com/books?id=D6pb1Yn0vYoC&pg=PA823&lpg=P...'s+documents%22&source=web&ots=XW1E2a-Oav&sig=c-RWr02-x-QEO2Ot9yyIq2pBtzk&hl=en&sa=X&oi=book_result&resnum=5&ct=result

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  James McVay
9 mins
  -> Thank you very much, James!

agree  Jack Doughty
30 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!

agree  Ali Bayraktar
44 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Ali!

agree  David Knowles
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, David!

agree  Armen Hovhannisyan
5 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov: сегодня в "ударе"
6 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day17 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vendor documentation


Explanation:
that's how we call em...

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78