KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

комплектование приемо-сдаточной документации

English translation: putting together and delivery of acceptance documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:комплектование приемо-сдаточной документации
English translation:putting together and delivery of acceptance documentation
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

07:26 Feb 16, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: комплектование приемо-сдаточной документации
из должн. обязанностей
- Организовывает комплектование и передачу заказчику приемо-сдаточной документации на узлы и объект в целом, в том числе исполнительную документацию.
мой черновой вариант:
- Ensures integration and handing over to the Client of acceptance and as-built documentation for separate assemblies and whole facility;
Vova
putting together and delivery of acceptance documentation
Explanation:
putting together and delivery of acceptance documentation for individual systems and facility as a whole
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acceptance and as-built document integration
Rodion Shein
4putting together and delivery of acceptance documentation
Alexander Kondorsky
3finalization (and handover) of acceptance documentationNurzhan KZ
3compilation
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acceptance and as-built document integration


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-16 07:35:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ensures (arranges) Acceptance and As-built Document integration and hand-over to the Client

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalization (and handover) of acceptance documentation


Explanation:
как вариант

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compilation


Explanation:
To be in charge of compilation and delivery of ...

Sergei Tumanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
putting together and delivery of acceptance documentation


Explanation:
putting together and delivery of acceptance documentation for individual systems and facility as a whole

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60