KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

комплектование оборудованием

English translation: procurement of equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:комплектование оборудованием
English translation:procurement of equipment
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

10:50 Feb 17, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: комплектование оборудованием
• Старшие инженеры по комплектации оборудования

- Ведут работы по накоплению, подготовке сводных данных по фактически осуществленным поставкам, комплектованию оборудованием систем и узлов проекта, комплектованию перечней запасных частей поступивших на площадку для передачи Заказчику и использования в гарантийный период.
- Выполняют работы по обеспечению оборудованием КИПиА и комплектующими изделиями строящийся энергетический объект.

как бы вы перевели
комплектование оборудованием систем и узлов проекта
Vova
procurement of equipment
Explanation:
procurement of equipment or equipment procurement
Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1procurement of equipment
Maruti Shinde
3Chief Engineer, Equipment Supply
Michael Korovkin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chief Engineer, Equipment Supply


Explanation:
.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procurement of equipment


Explanation:
procurement of equipment or equipment procurement

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
6 mins
  -> Thank you.