KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

поступающая на хранение в архив

English translation: см.


07:16 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: поступающая на хранение в архив
на мультитране видел это
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s= &l1=2&l2=1

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=2&l2=1&s=


мой контекст
- Осуществляет нормоконтроль поступающей на хранение в архив технической документации.

мой вариант
- Performs examination of retired technical documentation in terms of compliance with regulatory documents;
Vova
English translation:см.
Explanation:
conducts assessment of technical documentation, which shall be filed in archives,/to be filed in archives) for its compliance with standards and regulations/regulatory requirements
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Nadezhda Wenzel
3examination of technical documentation archiving in terms of ...Nurzhan KZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
examination of technical documentation archiving in terms of ...


Explanation:
вариант

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
conducts assessment of technical documentation, which shall be filed in archives,/to be filed in archives) for its compliance with standards and regulations/regulatory requirements

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
2 hrs