KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

потребность производства в

English translation: production demand for fuel and power resources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:потребность производства в
English translation:production demand for fuel and power resources
Entered by: Natalya Boyce

11:34 Feb 20, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: потребность производства в
обязанности главного энергетика
не хотелось бы упускать слово производство, так как он встерчается в двух пунктах
но оно у меня выпало
- Определяет потребность производства в топливно-энергетических ресурсах.
- ...- Организовывает бесперебойное обеспечение производства электроэнергией, водой ...

мой вариант:
- Estimates fuel and power resources requirement;
(упустил слово производство)
- Ensures proper operation and timely repair of power equipment and system, uninterrupted supply of power, water and other kinds of energy
Vova
production demand for fuel and power resources
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3production demand for fuel and power resources
Natalya Boyce
4manufacturing requirements
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
production demand for fuel and power resources


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
2 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  Michael Korovkin
3 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacturing requirements


Explanation:
manufacturing requirements on fuel and power resources

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35