KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

энергетическое обслуживание производства

English translation: supervises the department employees responsible for ...


10:01 Feb 24, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: энергетическое обслуживание производства
из обязанностей главного энергетика

- Руководит работниками отдела, осуществляющими энергетическое обслуживание производства, организовывает работу по повышению квалификации работников.

набросок
- Provides direction to department employees responsible for supplying power for production needs, arranges their professional improvement;
Vova
English translation:supervises the department employees responsible for ...
Explanation:
maintenance o plant power systems...

как вариант...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 dakika (2009-02-24 10:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maintenance oF plant power systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 saat (2009-02-25 08:36:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

minutes in Turkish :)
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1supervises the department employees responsible for ...Nurzhan KZ
4maintenance of power systems on siteDeep-one


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance of power systems on site


Explanation:
maintenance of the power systems on the production site/
on-site power system maintenance

Deep-one
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supervises the department employees responsible for ...


Explanation:
maintenance o plant power systems...

как вариант...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 dakika (2009-02-24 10:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maintenance oF plant power systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 saat (2009-02-25 08:36:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

minutes in Turkish :)

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 78
Notes to answerer
Asker: что такое dakika Note added at 11 dakika (2009-02-24 10:12:22 GMT)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dimcity
2 mins