KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

выполнение требований стандартов и нормативов в области электроснабжения при ...

English translation: ... so that to comply with power industry norms and regulations


10:27 Feb 24, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: выполнение требований стандартов и нормативов в области электроснабжения при ...
- Руководит разработкой и участвовать во внедрении мероприятий, направленных на выполнение требований стандартов и нормативов в области электроснабжения при проектировании объектов.
- Provides guidance in development and implementation of activities oriented on ensuring compliance with power industry norms and regulations;
Vova
English translation:... so that to comply with power industry norms and regulations
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fulfilling requirements of power industry norms and standards/guidelines
Maruti Shinde
3... so that to comply with power industry norms and regulationsManana Petashvili


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... so that to comply with power industry norms and regulations


Explanation:
.

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fulfilling requirements of power industry norms and standards/guidelines


Explanation:
aimed at fulfilling requirements of power industry norms and standards/guidelines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-24 12:20:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a slight change
aimed at fulfilling power industry norms and standards/guidelines

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16