KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

двухтрубная с нижней разводкой магистральных сетей

English translation: two-pipe with upfeed heating system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:двухтрубная с нижней разводкой магистральных сетей
English translation:two-pipe with upfeed heating system
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

09:27 Dec 24, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: двухтрубная с нижней разводкой магистральных сетей
Система отопления Здания – двухтрубная с нижней разводкой магистральных сетей.
Maruti Shinde
India
two-pipe with upfeed heating system
Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxx
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
Thank you, Farida
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with two risers and bottom arrangement of main pipelines
Igor Blinov
4 +1two-pipe with upfeed heating system
Farida Vyachkileva
4two-line one with bottom interconnections of mains systems
Vadim Kadyrov
4two-pipe system with bottom distribution
Vlad51


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two-line one with bottom interconnections of mains systems


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
two-pipe with upfeed heating system


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you, Farida

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: two-pipe up-feed ... http://www.hoffmanspecialty.com/pdf/submittals/hs-901a.pdf
20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two-pipe system with bottom distribution


Explanation:
как вариант

Vlad51
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Russian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with two risers and bottom arrangement of main pipelines


Explanation:
or
with two risers and bottom arrangement of delivery and discharge headers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 час (2010-12-25 08:59:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

two risers, feed and return

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 days
  -> Спасибо.