KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

допустимые значения просадки грузов

English translation: maximum permissible load


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:допустимые значения просадки грузов
English translation:maximum permissible load
Entered by: Ella Mikhailova

03:04 Dec 29, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Кран
Russian term or phrase: допустимые значения просадки грузов
Из того же самого. Заранее Спасибо!
TAKAKO CN6YR
Japan
maximum permissible load
Explanation:
Судя по информации в интернете, речь идет о правилах эксплуатации кранов. Подразумевается максимальный вес груза, нагружаемого на кран.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-29 13:06:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.com/definitions/maximu...
Selected response from:

Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4admissible value of squeezed cargos
cyhul
3maximum permissible load
Ella Mikhailova


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
admissible value of squeezed cargos


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 11

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximum permissible load


Explanation:
Судя по информации в интернете, речь идет о правилах эксплуатации кранов. Подразумевается максимальный вес груза, нагружаемого на кран.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2010-12-29 13:06:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.com/definitions/maximu...

Example sentence(s):
  • Cranes must not be loaded beyond their maximum permissible load

    Reference: http://www.jbarnsleycranes.com/?page=resources&cat=technical...
    Reference: http://books.google.com.ua/books?id=DOlLVne55qgC&pg=PA80&lpg...
Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!