KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

настройка процесса ввода

English translation: setting up inputs / adjustment of inputs (input adjustment)


03:02 Nov 6, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: настройка процесса ввода
- Проверка усилия упрочняющего накатывания (калибровка).
- Настройка процесса ввода поводков в поводковые отверстия.

Речь идет о станках для обработки стальных осей.
Поводковые отверстия - drive holes
Поводки - drive pins
Andrew Vdovin
English translation:setting up inputs / adjustment of inputs (input adjustment)
Explanation:
setting up inputs for drive pins & holes
or input adjustment for drive pins & holes

Setting up:
fix, prepare, gear up: make ready or suitable in advance for a particular purpose or for some use;
Selected response from:

Pham Xuan Thanh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1setting up inputs / adjustment of inputs (input adjustment)Pham Xuan Thanh
4alignment setting
ilgar set
4(pins-into-holes) alignment setting (control)
Farida Vyachkileva
3control of inserting (pins into the holes)
Gaskell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control of inserting (pins into the holes)


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
setting up inputs / adjustment of inputs (input adjustment)


Explanation:
setting up inputs for drive pins & holes
or input adjustment for drive pins & holes

Setting up:
fix, prepare, gear up: make ready or suitable in advance for a particular purpose or for some use;


Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
7 days
  -> Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pins-into-holes) alignment setting (control)


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alignment setting


Explanation:
pin drive alignment setting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-11-06 09:58:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или же "setting up the pin drive process (alignment)"

ilgar set
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani