KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

встроенная ловушка

English translation: см.


14:29 Nov 10, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: встроенная ловушка
Контекст - Производство осуществляется на технологических потоках с модернизированными реакторами (встроенная ловушка грита)

Не уверена, можно ли здесь сказать built-in для "встроенный"
blue_roses
English translation:см.
Explanation:
IMHO, Ваш вариант вполне подходит как дополнительное встроенное устройство, можно ещё 'incorporated'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-11-10 14:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в итоге: 'built-in grit trap' или 'incorporated grit trap'
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5см.
Oleg Kadkin
3 +1fully integrated
AnthonyLee


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
см.


Explanation:
IMHO, Ваш вариант вполне подходит как дополнительное встроенное устройство, можно ещё 'incorporated'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2013-11-10 14:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в итоге: 'built-in grit trap' или 'incorporated grit trap'

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
47 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

agree  mk_lab
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, mk_lab!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  cyhul
4 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fully integrated


Explanation:



AnthonyLee
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
16 hrs
  ->  Спасибо!