Модуль обвязки скважин (МОС)

English translation: choke bridge module

Russian term or phrase:Модуль обвязки скважин (МОС)
English translation:choke bridge module
Entered by: Marcombes

23:24 Dec 22, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: Модуль обвязки скважин (МОС)
Объяснение, к примеру, здесь:
http://www.kng.ru/prod/obvjazka_skvazhin.php

Заранее спасибо!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
choke bridge module
Explanation:
The tree assembly includes an upper tree module, a lower tree module, and a choke bridge module. The upper tree module has a tree head, the lower tree module has a guidance system and ties in the flow lines to the in-field infrastructure, and the choke bridge module has the choke and instrumentation bridge to link the three components together.
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4choke bridge module
Marcombes
2 +1assembly units for the construction of gas-well cluster sites
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assembly units for the construction of gas-well cluster sites


Explanation:
I am following the example set below.

cccccccccc
Основные группы оборудования: устьевое
добычное оборудование, задвижки
шиберные, дроссели, запорно-регулирующая
трубопроводная арматура, арматурные
блоки, модульные обвязки газовых скважин,
гидравлические станции управления,
соединительные фитинги гидравлических
линий, емкостное оборудование

The basic groups of our equipment are the
wellheads & x-mass trees, gate valves, chokes,
pipeline valves, valve blocks, assemble units
for construction of gas well cluster sites
, hydraulic
control systems, connecting fittings for hydraulic
lines, vessel equipment.

http://gas-forum.ru/uploads/location/1476355808057_GI2_work_...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelius Gillen: singular unit ?; maybe also put automated; i.e. automated assembly unit for the construction of gas-well cluster sites
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, congillen. Ultimately, the full term should also include automated, although it is not in the question itself. My best regards.

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choke bridge module


Explanation:
The tree assembly includes an upper tree module, a lower tree module, and a choke bridge module. The upper tree module has a tree head, the lower tree module has a guidance system and ties in the flow lines to the in-field infrastructure, and the choke bridge module has the choke and instrumentation bridge to link the three components together.

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4