KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

пуансон

English translation: punch

16:09 Feb 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / vial stoppering machine
Russian term or phrase: пуансон
Укупоривание флаконов с лекарственным препаратом проводят на машине розлива и укупоривания, соединенной транспортером с машиной закатки флаконов. Пробки из бункера направляются подающим механизмом, а пуансон обеспечивает их насаживание на флаконы.
Artyom Timeyev
Russian Federation
English translation:punch
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1punch
Nik-On/Off
3die
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punch


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 331
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die


Explanation:


Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59