газификатор горнового типа

English translation: furnace gasifier

Russian term or phrase:газификатор горнового типа
English translation:furnace gasifier
Entered by: Natalia_Pashk

08:57 Feb 22, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: газификатор горнового типа
Контекст:
Для организации процессов газификации топлива на ТЭС необходимы газификаторы горнового типа, соответствующие по производительности крупным энергоблокам

Нашла, как он выглядит, кто разработал и пр. и пр. Только как перевести?
Спасибо!!
Natalia_Pashk
Russian Federation
furnace gasifier
Explanation:
omit "type"
There are newer wood furnaces that are true gasifiers and are much more effecient than the simple old wood burning heater. http://www.build-a-gasifier.com/wood-furnaces/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-02-27 09:15:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Наталья!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mining type gasifier
Marcombes
3 +1furnace gasifier
Vladys


  

Answers


3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mining type gasifier


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
furnace gasifier


Explanation:
omit "type"
There are newer wood furnaces that are true gasifiers and are much more effecient than the simple old wood burning heater. http://www.build-a-gasifier.com/wood-furnaces/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-02-27 09:15:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Наталья!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
31 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!