KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

ЕСПД/ССБТ

English translation: USPD/OSSS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ЕСПД/ССБТ
English translation:USPD/OSSS
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

08:39 Mar 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: ЕСПД/ССБТ
ГОСТ 19.101-77 ЕСПД.
ГОСТ 12.2.007.0-75 ССБТ.
...

Как переводить ЕСПД/ССБТ? Транслитеровать?

В одном месте увидела: ССБТ -SSLS

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
USPD/OSSS
Explanation:
USPD - Unified System for Program Documentation
OSSS - Occupational safety standard system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-03-21 13:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gostexpert.ru/data/files/12.2.037-78/561a3e6ee8a8102e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-03-21 13:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gostexpert.ru/data/files/19.103-77/fc4b54592eb5f49265...
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4USPD/OSSS
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2..../work safety standards system
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
..../work safety standards system


Explanation:
Can't find ЕСПД. ССБТ could be система стандартов безопасности труда.
SSLS could be Surface Selective Laser System.
It would be helpful to know what the GOST is about.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 650

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
USPD/OSSS


Explanation:
USPD - Unified System for Program Documentation
OSSS - Occupational safety standard system

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-03-21 13:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gostexpert.ru/data/files/12.2.037-78/561a3e6ee8a8102e...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-03-21 13:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://gostexpert.ru/data/files/19.103-77/fc4b54592eb5f49265...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо.