KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

фиксация отключения выключателя

English translation: circuit breaker lockout relay

19:34 Mar 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: фиксация отключения выключателя
Технические требования к микропроцессорным устройствам РЗА
Аббревиатуры

УРОВ – устройство резервирования при отказе выключателя; ФОВ − фиксация отключения выключателя

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:circuit breaker lockout relay
Explanation:
Примерно так
Selected response from:

Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circuit breaker lockout relay
Mikhail Popov
4 -1A LOCK DEVICE ON A CIRCUIT BREAKER
Vladys


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit breaker lockout relay


Explanation:
Примерно так

Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
A LOCK DEVICE ON A CIRCUIT BREAKER


Explanation:
http://www.mcgarryandmadsen.com/inspection/Blog/Entries/2015...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-03-21 07:26:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c76jVjJqCCA
circuit breaker lock-out provides circuit breaker locking
http://www.mcgarryandmadsen.com/inspection/Blog/Entries/2015...
http://www.etcon.com/circuit_breaker_lock_banner.htm
https://www.emedco2.com/
https://www.grainger.com/category/circuit-breaker-lockouts/e...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2018-03-21 12:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а relay "есть ли" девайс? и какого цвета?

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sergei Tumanov: предложенный Вами вариант по-русски был бы "фиксаТОР". //Несомненно. Но русский термин не предполагает перевода в виде "девайс". Речь о процессе. Фиксация не есть Locking device. It's 'locking' only.
2 hrs
  -> IMHO circuit breaker lock-out provides circuit breaker locking