KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

плоские полосовые заземлители

English translation: flat earthing bus

08:21 Mar 21, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: плоские полосовые заземлители
Меры для снижения электромагнитных воздействий в шкафах РЗА

Применение кабельных вводов с уплотнителем, экранирующей шины, плоских полосовых заземлителей, клемм заземления

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:flat earthing bus
Explanation:
мн. ч. - buses
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Flat Earthing Strips
Vladys
3 +1flat earthing bus
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flat earthing bus


Explanation:
мн. ч. - buses

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
41 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Jack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flat Earthing Strips


Explanation:
http://www.indmarkformtech.com/earthing-strip-flat.html

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59