KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

оперативная надпись

English translation: description of function

10:03 Mar 21, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: оперативная надпись
Технические требования к микропроцессорным устройствам РЗА
...

Обозначения аппарата на фасаде двери
Установка таблички с позиционным обозначением аппарата и оперативной надписью в рамке-кармашке

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:description of function
Explanation:
Посты могут иметь таблички с оперативными надписями на русском и иностранном языках: «Пуск», «Стоп» и т.д.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2description of function
Mikhail Popov
3operational notice
Vladys


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
description of function


Explanation:
Посты могут иметь таблички с оперативными надписями на русском и иностранном языках: «Пуск», «Стоп» и т.д.

Mikhail Popov
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational notice


Explanation:
operational notice on the door
A notice is to be affixed to each such door and hatch cover to the effect that it is not to be left open. Watertight doors are ramps of satisfactory construction ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=RIK1CgAAQBAJ&pg=PA351&d...

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59