KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

снятие тока

English translation: when the control current is switched off

06:03 Mar 23, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: снятие тока
Технические требования к микропроцессорным устройствам РЗА
...
Дистанционное управление функциями РЗА
1. Терминал РЗА должен иметь возможность управлять функциями РЗА с помощью «виртуальных ключей».
2. «Виртуальные ключи» должны быть выполнены в логике термина-ла. Состояние «виртуального ключа» должно храниться в энергонезависимой памяти терминала РЗА и не изменять свое состояние при снятии оперативного тока или перезагрузке терминала.

"снятие тока" - сомневаюсь в переводе.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:when the control current is switched off
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2when the control current is switched off
Rashid Lazytech
3 +1phasing out the operational current
Vladys


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when the control current is switched off


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
46 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phasing out the operational current


Explanation:
not to alter their status when phasing out the operational current or restarting the terminal


    https://www.spenergynetworks.co.uk/userfiles/file/OPSAF-12-005.pdf
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!