каркасную структуру, на основе металлоорганического каркаса,

English translation: metal–organic framework (structure)

Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: каркасную структуру, на основе металлоорганического каркаса,
"Таким образом, теперь появилась возможность получать с помощью этих устройств воду и в засушливых районах Земли. Прибор имеет каркасную структуру, созданную на основе металлоорганического каркаса, где в качестве металла выступает цирконий. Структура устройства наделена высокой способностью поглощения молекул воды, а процесс конденсации идет с помощью солнечного света."
Nina Chulak
United States
English translation:metal–organic framework (structure)
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2metal–organic framework (structure)
Nik-On/Off
3the framed structure based on the organometallic skeleton
Vladys


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
metal–organic framework (structure)


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 335
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko
4 hrs

agree  Natalie
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the framed structure based on the organometallic skeleton


Explanation:
A framed structure in any material is one that is made stable by a skeleton that is ... Steel framing is based on the same principles but is much simplified https://www.britannica.com/topic/architecture/Framed-structu...
Advances in Di- and Polynuclear Organometallic Complexes .... A heptaosmium carbido cluster complex bearing a square-capped trigonal prism skeleton. https://www.sciencedirect.com/journal/journal-of-organometal...
The present invention relates to a porous organometallic skeleton material, comprising at least one at least bidentate organic compound https://patents.google.com/patent/WO2008142059A1/en


Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70