KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering (general)

на каждом участке сигнализации

English translation: for each sector covered


19:15 Aug 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Russian term or phrase: на каждом участке сигнализации
При организации телевизионного контроля за периметром защи-щенной зоны ЯУ телекамеры на каждом участке сигнализации должны устанавливаться таким образом, чтобы они находились в прямой видимости, по крайней мере, одной из телекамер соседних участков.
Annabel
Kazakhstan
English translation:for each sector covered
Explanation:
Or for each coverage sector.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for each sector covered
Jack Doughty
3within each protected area/sectionAleksandr Okunev
3within each protected area/sectionAleksandr Okunev


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на каждом участке сигнализации
within each protected area/section


Explanation:
#

Aleksandr Okunev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на каждом участке сигнализации
within each protected area/section


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-08-08 20:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А что за глюки с сайтом? Вижу два собственных ответа. 8+[

Aleksandr Okunev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на каждом участке сигнализации
for each sector covered


Explanation:
Or for each coverage sector.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 634
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Coverage is the word here!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.