KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Абсолютная отметка подошвы

English translation: TVDSS


10:21 Nov 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Geodesic survey reports
Russian term or phrase: Абсолютная отметка подошвы
Скважина 1
Дата проходки
Масштаб 1:50

Геодезический индекс
Абс. отметка устья
Абс. отметка подошвы, слоя
Номер ИГЭ
Литологический разрез

Описание грунтов
Насыпной грунт

Уровны грунтовых вод
Guillermo de la Puerta
English translation:TVDSS
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-11-05 11:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or layer base elevation
Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
Thank you very much)

Greetings willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TVDSS
Maruti Shinde
4actual elevation of level/stratum base
Alexander Kondorsky
3bottom sea levelDelaver


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bottom sea level


Explanation:
bottom sea level

Delaver
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actual elevation of level/stratum base


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TVDSS


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-11-05 11:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or layer base elevation

Maruti Shinde
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much)

Greetings willdlp