KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Ампервольтомметр

English translation: Amp/Volt/Ohms Meter


09:02 Nov 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Measuring instruments
Russian term or phrase: Ампервольтомметр
Средства измерения

Мегаомметр
Мультиметр цифровой
Ампервольтомметр
Амперметр
Вольтамперметр
Вольтметр
Вольтметр амплитудный
Guillermo de la Puerta
English translation:Amp/Volt/Ohms Meter
Explanation:
CAST Digital Amp/Volt/Ohms Meter - Testing ToolsTools - Products ...
CAST Lighting, quality manufacturer of landscape lighting and outdoor lighting products, manufactures solid bronze and copper outdoor lighting fixtures, ...
www.cast-lighting.com/products/tools/testing-tools/142/
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Amp/Volt/Ohms Meter
Jack Doughty
5Amp/Vol Reader
Alexandra Taggart
4 +1multimetro o avometro
Сергей Лузан
4avometer
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Amp/Volt/Ohms Meter


Explanation:
CAST Digital Amp/Volt/Ohms Meter - Testing ToolsTools - Products ...
CAST Lighting, quality manufacturer of landscape lighting and outdoor lighting products, manufactures solid bronze and copper outdoor lighting fixtures, ...
www.cast-lighting.com/products/tools/testing-tools/142/

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: I'd add 'analog'
1 hr
  -> Thank you. You're probably right, but why analog?

agree  Nurzhan KZ
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multimetro o avometro


Explanation:
texto=ADNET, E. (1896), Catalogue Général Illustré des Instruments ... - [ ]Avometro modelo 8, Mk-5., Dover, Avo Ltd, 19 p. AVO (s.a.), Avometer model 8 mk5 , Dover, Thorn Emi Instruments Limited, 2 p. AVO (s.a.), Avometer model 8 ...
www.uv.es/cultura/multimedia/instrumentscoleccio/textos/3ab...

UAI - E.E.S. II » Multímetro - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Un multímetro, a veces también denominado polímetro o tester, es un instrumento electrónico de medida que combina varias funciones en una sola unidad. ...
ees.wikispaces.com/Multímetro - 114k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать
Multímetro - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Un multímetro, a veces también denominado polímetro o tester, es un instrumento de medida que ofrece la posibilidad de calcular distintos parametros ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Multímetro - 27k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать
YouTube - multimetro - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Que es un multimetro, para que sirve, como se utiliza.
www.youtube.com/watch?v=G7s7CE173eY - 100k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать
Multimetro - [ Перевести эту страницу ]MULTIMETRO El amperímetro, el voltímetro, y el ohmiómetro utilizan un galvanómetro para hacer su medición. La diferencia entre estos aparatos es el circuito ...
www.scribd.com/doc/7859916/Multimetro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-28 09:14:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, meant
авт. avometer
Макаров voltohmmilliammeter VOM
тех. multimeter
Фонетикс Avometer (фирм. название, то же, что и multimeter)
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&l1=1&s=&=



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&l1=1&s=%C0%EC%EF%E5%F0%...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: If you mean multimeter, I agree. It's in Kuznetsov's R>E Technical Dictionary
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Gary, it's in Note added at 11 mins! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Amp/Vol Reader


Explanation:
Он везде продаётся и есть почти в каждом доме, где проходил ремонт.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-28 13:33:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amp/Volt/Ohm Reader

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avometer


Explanation:
avometer

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian