KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Вольтамперфазометр

English translation: volt-ampere phase meter


09:30 Nov 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Measuring instruments
Russian term or phrase: Вольтамперфазометр
Средства измерения

Мегаомметр
Мультиметр цифровой
Ампервольтомметр
Амперметр
Вольтамперметр
Вольтметр
Вольтметр амплитудный
Милливольтметр
Вольтамперфазометр
Guillermo de la Puerta
English translation:volt-ampere phase meter
Explanation:
see Google hits
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Thank you very much :-)

Kind regards willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1volt-ampere phase meterVittorio Ferretti
5(electricity) multi-reader
Alexandra Taggart


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volt-ampere phase meter


Explanation:
see Google hits

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much :-)

Kind regards willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(electricity) multi-reader


Explanation:
Более профессиональная штучка, чем Amp/Vol reader.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-28 11:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

помимо обычного вольтамперфазометра у вас в списке есть и цифровой вариант того же -digital multi-reader

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4