KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Комплект нагрузочный измерительный с регулятором

English translation: set of measurement resistances with control


11:16 Nov 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Measuring instruments
Russian term or phrase: Комплект нагрузочный измерительный с регулятором
Универсальный измерительный прибор
Кондесатор высоковольтный измерительный
Измеритель параметров электробезопасности
Комплект нагрузочный измерительный с регулятором
Guillermo de la Puerta
English translation:set of measurement resistances with control
Explanation:
нагрузка электрическая активная = резистор
Selected response from:

a05
Grading comment
Thank you very much)

Greetings willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5controlable payload set for electrical measuring
Alexandra Taggart
3adjustable resistor bank
Andrey Chernysh
3set of measurement resistances with control
a05


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set of measurement resistances with control


Explanation:
нагрузка электрическая активная = резистор

a05
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much)

Greetings willdlp

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controlable payload set for electrical measuring


Explanation:
Такие приборы нужны для обеспечения электричеством новых микрорайонов, не меньше

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adjustable resistor bank


Explanation:
http://www.testequip.com/sale/catalogs//AR/0/AR_3130.pdf

Andrey Chernysh
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8