KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

Комплекс программно технический измерительный

English translation: Software/hardware measurement system


11:34 Nov 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Measuring instruments
Russian term or phrase: Комплекс программно технический измерительный
Универсальный измерительный прибор
Кондесатор высоковольтный измерительный
Измеритель параметров электробезопасности
Комплект нагрузочный измерительный с регулятором
Комплекс программно технический измерительный

P.S. PC based testing complex?
Guillermo de la Puerta
English translation:Software/hardware measurement system
Explanation:
or measuring
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you very much:-)

Kind regards willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1System operated complex for electrical measurement
Alexandra Taggart
3 +1Software/hardware measurement system
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Software/hardware measurement system


Explanation:
or measuring

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thank you very much:-)

Kind regards willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: With a small amendment - hardware should go first
5 hrs
  -> Согласен. Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
System operated complex for electrical measurement


Explanation:
програмно-технический комплекс - digital monotering of the readings

Alexandra Taggart
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Igor Blinov: такое - никогда
5 hrs