при приемлемом уровне брака

English translation: along with acceptable reject rate

Russian term or phrase:при приемлемом уровне брака
English translation:along with acceptable reject rate
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

07:53 Oct 11, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: при приемлемом уровне брака
Производство разовых форм из сырых песчано-глинистых смесей является самой привычной и хорошо изученной технологией, обеспечивающей высокую производительность и высокую степень автоматизации процесса формовки при приемлемом уровне брака и низких эксплуатационных расходах.

Речь идет о формах для производства стального литья.
Andrew Vdovin
along with acceptable reject rate
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7along with acceptable reject rate
interprivate
4acceptable level of waste materials
Naveen Kar
3within rejection rates (limits)
Gaskell
3with an acceptable level of scrap
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptable level of waste materials


Explanation:
..........

Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with an acceptable level of scrap


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
along with acceptable reject rate


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
15 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Yuri Larin: ... rates
20 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Jack Doughty
54 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Alexander Grabowski
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  cyhul
23 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxMariyaN
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within rejection rates (limits)


Explanation:
***

Gaskell
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian