KudoZ home » Russian to English » Engineering: Industrial

сигналы выведены

English translation: signals are taken...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сигналы выведены
English translation:signals are taken...
Entered by: Jack Doughty

14:49 Oct 31, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Russian term or phrase: сигналы выведены
не понятен этот момент и еще как лучше по -английски сказать при срабатывании
Сигналы на пульт с датчика температуры подшипников выведены с каждого подшипника отдельно. При срабатывании датчика температуры, подается предупредительный сигнал, затем, через некоторое время, сигнал на отключение электродвигателя вентилятора с включением аварийного сигнала.
The signals from the bearing temperature sensor are sent separately from each bearing. By actuation of the temperature sensor, the warning signal is emitted, the signal for switching off the fan electric motor with alarm signal is followed after a while.
нормально?
Vova
Signals are taken
Explanation:
...separately from each bearing
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the signals are output individually with (from, by) each bearing
Sergei Vasin
4Signals are taken
Jack Doughty
3panel indicates the temperature of each bearing (separately)
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сигналы выведены
panel indicates the temperature of each bearing (separately)


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 83

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сигналы выведены
Signals are taken


Explanation:
...separately from each bearing

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 309

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сигналы выведены
the signals are output individually with (from, by) each bearing


Explanation:
от "to output signals" - выводить сигналы, снимать сигналы с выхода

"при срабатывании" - when the temperature sensor triggers...

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian