KudoZ home » Russian to English » Environment & Ecology

Типовая программа

English translation: Standard program (programme)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Типовая программа
English translation:Standard program (programme)
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

07:48 Nov 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: Типовая программа
1. Термины и определения основных понятий в области безопасности труда (охрана труда, промышленная безопасность, производственная санитария, противопожарная безопасность).
2. Вопросы охраны груда а законодательстве о груде:

2.1. основные трудовые права работника,
2.2. коллективный договор, разрешение разногласий ответственность сторон;
2.3. рабочее время;
2.4. трудовая дисциплина;
2.5. обязанности работодателя по обеспечению безопасных условий охраны труда;
2.6. обязанности работника в области охраны труда;
2.7. обучение по охране груда и проверка знании требований охраны труда, инструктаж работников по охране труда,
Maruti Shinde
India
Standard program (programme)
Explanation:
I take this to be a sort of template on which different organizaions should base their programs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-17 12:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: organizations
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Standard program (programme)
Jack Doughty
4 +3Standard programme
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Standard programme


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Serget, thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Zoya! :)

agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
39 mins
  -> Thank you, Regul! :)

agree  Natalya Boyce
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalya! :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Standard program (programme)


Explanation:
I take this to be a sort of template on which different organizaions should base their programs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-11-17 12:14:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: organizations

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
0 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Andrey Rykov
14 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zoya Askarova
21 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Roman Lipchanskiy
39 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Natalya Boyce
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.