KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

низкие, но возрастающие кратно вложению капитала

English translation: proportionally to capital investments


19:44 Jul 25, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: низкие, но возрастающие кратно вложению капитала
ИНВЕСТИЦИИ: низкие, но возрастающие кратно вложению капитала - low but increasing PRO RATA TO capital investments?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:proportionally to capital investments
Explanation:
I'd go with this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-25 19:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

low but increasing proportionally to capital investments

Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proportionally to capital investmentsAndrey Belousov
3As an excerption from clumsy commercials -see in explanationSimon Gregory


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
низкие, но возрастающие кратно вложению капитала
proportionally to capital investments


Explanation:
I'd go with this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-25 19:53:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

low but increasing proportionally to capital investments



Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
низкие, но возрастающие кратно вложению капитала
As an excerption from clumsy commercials -see in explanation


Explanation:
As an excerption from clumsy commercials (What a reader should infer--in brackets)
INVESTMENT (Requirements)
Low level (of initial) investment (is enough to start), but (keep in mind that your profit will increase) proportionally to your investment.


Simon Gregory
PRO pts in category: 4