KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

вексельная схема расчетов

English translation: promissory note payment scheme


20:59 Feb 17, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / tax evasion schemes
Russian term or phrase: вексельная схема расчетов
Являются неправомерными доводы судов о зависимости ХХХ и специально созданных организаций на основании применения организацией вексельных схем расчетов и расчетов взаимозачетами.

Речь о крупной компании, которая присваивала зависимым от нее мелким компаниям (находящимся в зонах льготного налогооболожения) продажу своих товаров для того, чтобы не платить с выручки налог.

Спасибо.
Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
English translation:promissory note payment scheme
Explanation:
You won't find the exact phrase in the Web.
I put it together based on a numbe of articles onalleged tax evasion by Yukos.

Key words - "promissory notes", "tax evasion"
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6promissory note payment schemeAlexander Demyanov
3transfer note payment system
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
вексельная схема расчетов
promissory note payment scheme


Explanation:
You won't find the exact phrase in the Web.
I put it together based on a numbe of articles onalleged tax evasion by Yukos.

Key words - "promissory notes", "tax evasion"

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz: Звучит верно.
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Mike.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Good combination.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsйbet.

agree  Сергей Лузан: It could be " promissory note settlement scheme" as well.
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergey.

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, jahongyr.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 day47 mins
  -> Thank you, Sergei.

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Svetlana.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вексельная схема расчетов
transfer note payment system


Explanation:
Promissory note is a negotiable instrument, which is not implied in the presented text. I would suggest “transfer note payment system”, where transfer means a change of title of ownership of properties. I think this idea of transfer is essential in the text.

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8