KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

договор контрактации

English translation: contracting agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:договор контрактации
English translation:contracting agreement
Entered by: Karen Sughyan

11:53 Oct 26, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: договор контрактации
Разрешить и стимулировать развитие *договоров контрактации*, заключенных на основе свободных переговоров между сельхозпроизводителями и частными перерабатывающими предприятиями
Zamira*****
Russian Federation
contracting agreement
Explanation:
contracting as a continuous process between producers and reprocessors

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-26 13:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"contracting agreement" is not a redundancy but an agreement to enter into contract(s).
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Спасибо, Карен! Заклинило меня с выбором ответа, сорри.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contractual agreement
Igor Davydkin
4 +1contracting agreement
Karen Sughyan
5ContractsxxxIreneN
4 +1agricultural procurement contract agreement
Mylord


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agricultural procurement contract agreement


Explanation:

http://www.agmkt.state.ny.us/TradeEnhancementProjectRFP.pdf

Mylord
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua: agricultural procurement contract: http://www.jobportal.com.ua/professions/economic/5/152534.ht... Судя по всему, подвид запродажи (в области с/х)
1 day18 hrs
  -> thank you!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contracts


Explanation:
Мало нам глупостей в одну сторону, еще и в другую их изобретать:-)

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Ирина. Мне вот тоже казалось "масло масляное".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Kondratieva: и действительно, что там эти юристы напридумывали -- договоры аренды/купли-продажи/страхования/фрахтования.... /контрактации : )))
1 hr
  -> Юристы напридумывали Contract Agreement на которые млн. ссылок, , но если заглянуть вглубь, то выясняется, что в 80% случаев это generic name, и реальный контракт наз. vendor agreement или что-то в этом роде. -ual A в природе отсутствует:-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contracting agreement


Explanation:
contracting as a continuous process between producers and reprocessors

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-26 13:53:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"contracting agreement" is not a redundancy but an agreement to enter into contract(s).


    Reference: http://www.gsa.gov/Portal/gsa/ep/contentView.do?pageTypeId=8...
Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Карен! Заклинило меня с выбором ответа, сорри.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Kondratieva: может быть всё же "contractual agreement"? http://yas.yuna.ru/
1 hr
  -> Thank you. I used -ing form to show continuity of cooperation, while contractual agreement is a single one

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contractual agreement


Explanation:
Договор контрактации - договор, в котором оговаривается, что ассортимент, количество и другие параметры товара могут уточняться после официального заключения договора.

Очень часто встречается на сайтах США.


    Reference: http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_exs2.cgi?REujuiuw:!qzvro-v...
    Reference: http://www.answerfirst.com/contract_review.php
Igor Davydkin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
1 hr