KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

один из приницпов отмывания денег

English translation: Centralized reporting to an authorized body


20:51 Feb 14, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / отмывание денег
Russian term or phrase: один из приницпов отмывания денег
Система для противодействия легализации денег, полученных преступным путём основывается на следующих приципах:

- построение многоуровнвой системы для противодействия легализации денег, полученных преступным путём основывается;

- централизованное обеспечение составление информационных сообщений Уполномоченному органу.

Меня инетерсует 2й принцип.

Заранее благодарна!!!
Annabella
English translation:Centralized reporting to an authorized body
Explanation:
One of possible options
Selected response from:

Rustam Nasyrov
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо вам огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4one of the principles of money laundering
GaryG
5One of money laundering principlesLenny Rossolovski
4 +1please see belowAlexander Demyanov
4one of money white-washing principlesmarina_krol
4National fact-finding and reporting system
Max Masutin
4Centralized reporting to an authorized body
Rustam Nasyrov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
one of the principles of money laundering


Explanation:
This seems straightforward enough

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
7 mins

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
17 mins

neutral  Alexander Demyanov: Gary, this is a fine tranlation for the question's title but the asker seems to be asking a different question.
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  Levan Namoradze: If asker needs something different, then she should ask right that different thing. I DO agree to Gary.
11 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
please see below


Explanation:
For starters, your original is ungrammatical, which makes it a bit confusing.

It's supposed to be either "централизованное обеспечение И составление " or, more likely, "централизованное обеспечение составлениЯ".

In the latter case, a possible translation could be:

Centralized preparation of information messages to an authorized organization/body/agency.

Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Dmitry.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
One of money laundering principles


Explanation:
I am sure

Lenny Rossolovski
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: Lenny, this is a fine tranlation for the question's title but the asker seems to be asking a different question.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
централизованное составление информационных сообщений уполномоченному органу
National fact-finding and reporting system


Explanation:
or Federal procedures for investigating and reporting fraud cases

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centralized reporting to an authorized body


Explanation:
One of possible options

Rustam Nasyrov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо вам огромное!

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one of money white-washing principles


Explanation:
I'm not sure if it i spelled with or without dash

marina_krol
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian