KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

опережения/бартерных поставок/

English translation: proactive barter deliveries


04:28 Apr 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: опережения/бартерных поставок/
Приложение сырья и материалов, текущие затраты и платежи за отчетный период покрывались за счет опережения бартерных поставок, за счет товарного кредита поставщиков.
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
English translation:proactive barter deliveries
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proactive barter deliveries
Roman Bardachev
4 +1advance deliveries
ruslingua
4early barter delivery/supplyKlipit


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proactive barter deliveries


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayadina: а нельзя ли "advance.."? :)
1 hr
  -> наверное можно, тут вариантов на самом деле может быть несколько

agree  Arkadi Burkov
25 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advance deliveries


Explanation:
deliveries in advance
prior deliveries
deliveries ahead of schedule
delivery in advance

ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
early barter delivery/supply


Explanation:
,

Klipit
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian