KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

курсы слот

English translation: spot rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:курсы спот
English translation:spot rate
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

11:22 Jul 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: курсы слот
Справедливая стоимость рассчитывается на основе котируемых рыночных цен, моделей дисконтирования потоков денежных средств, моделей установления цены по опциону или курсов слот на конец года в зависимости от типа сделки.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
spot rate
Explanation:
Думаю, здесь опечатка. IMO, должно быть спот, а не слот.
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5spot rate
Intrada
4 +3spot rates
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
spot rate


Explanation:
Думаю, здесь опечатка. IMO, должно быть спот, а не слот.

Intrada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Zamira*****
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Замира!

agree  Anna Launay
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Damir Tadjiev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дамир!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spot rates


Explanation:
probably there's a typo in the original

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 mins

agree  Zamira*****
1 hr

agree  Anna Launay
1 hr