KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

облигации внутренних государственных ссуд

English translation: domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:облигации внутренних государственных ссуд
English translation:domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs)
Entered by: Michael Kislov

17:20 Oct 30, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: облигации внутренних государственных ссуд
part of a presentation on different types of bonds , this is one of the types.
lils
United Kingdom
domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs)
Explanation:
or bonds of domestic government loan
САЙТ ПРАВИТЕЛЬСТВА УКРАИНЫ:
The Finance Ministry intends to offer two-, three-, and five-year domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs) for sale via an auction on November 16, the press service of the ministry has announced.
http://www.kmu.gov.ua/control/en/publish/news_article?art_id...

• Depositary services of domestic government loan bonds;
http://www.vtb.ru/rus/web.html?s1=1507&l=142


The Finance Ministry intends to offer two-, three-, and five-year domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs) for sale via an auction on November 16, the press service of the ministry has announced.
http://www.kmu.gov.ua/control/en/publish/article?art_id=5486...

The ministry sold domestic
government loan bonds for UAH
6,875.794 mln in the entire 2005, and
for UAH 2,203.843 mln in 2004.
http://www.balticbusinessnews.com/newsletter/060919_bbn_news...



1. ... функ¬ционуе с 10 марта 1995 возраст в виде облигаций внутренней государственной ссуды (ОВДП), какие ви¬пускаються в дисконтной... ... ... приведения нормативных актов Национального банка Украины применительно вопросам функционирования рынка облигаций внутренней государственной ссуды видпо¬виднисть к Закону Украины "О Национальном банке...
http://referat-bank.ru/subject3/article47.html

11. Именно эти страны в своё время столкнулись с теми же проблемами, что и Украина. ... внутрішньої державної позики (ОВДП), про державне значення придбання ...
http://www.sta.gov.ua/news.php3?6531

1. A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z. Довгострокові ПОЗИКИ банків. Долгосрочные ССУДЫ банков. Long-term Bank Loans ...
http://www.probusiness.in.ua/glossary/141
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
this is great, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3domestoc sovereign debt issues/domestic government bondsClue
5domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs)
Michael Kislov
4 +1government bonds
Roman Bardachev
4bonds of internal government (state) loans
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonds of internal government (state) loans


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
government bonds


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: больше никаких определений и не надо - ясно, что не внешний займ
8 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
domestoc sovereign debt issues/domestic government bonds


Explanation:
не ССУД, а займов

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: the 2nd option (domestic gov. bonds)
52 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Golovin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev: domestic government bonds
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs)


Explanation:
or bonds of domestic government loan
САЙТ ПРАВИТЕЛЬСТВА УКРАИНЫ:
The Finance Ministry intends to offer two-, three-, and five-year domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs) for sale via an auction on November 16, the press service of the ministry has announced.
http://www.kmu.gov.ua/control/en/publish/news_article?art_id...

• Depositary services of domestic government loan bonds;
http://www.vtb.ru/rus/web.html?s1=1507&l=142


The Finance Ministry intends to offer two-, three-, and five-year domestic government loan bonds (OVDPs) for sale via an auction on November 16, the press service of the ministry has announced.
http://www.kmu.gov.ua/control/en/publish/article?art_id=5486...

The ministry sold domestic
government loan bonds for UAH
6,875.794 mln in the entire 2005, and
for UAH 2,203.843 mln in 2004.
http://www.balticbusinessnews.com/newsletter/060919_bbn_news...



1. ... функ¬ционуе с 10 марта 1995 возраст в виде облигаций внутренней государственной ссуды (ОВДП), какие ви¬пускаються в дисконтной... ... ... приведения нормативных актов Национального банка Украины применительно вопросам функционирования рынка облигаций внутренней государственной ссуды видпо¬виднисть к Закону Украины "О Национальном банке...
http://referat-bank.ru/subject3/article47.html

11. Именно эти страны в своё время столкнулись с теми же проблемами, что и Украина. ... внутрішньої державної позики (ОВДП), про державне значення придбання ...
http://www.sta.gov.ua/news.php3?6531

1. A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z. Довгострокові ПОЗИКИ банків. Долгосрочные ССУДЫ банков. Long-term Bank Loans ...
http://www.probusiness.in.ua/glossary/141


Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
this is great, thank you