KudoZ home » Russian to English » Finance (general)

prinimaemoe obiazatelstvo

English translation: that is being assumed (that is to be assumed)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:prinimaemoe obiazatelstvo
English translation:that is being assumed (that is to be assumed)
Entered by: Michael Kislov

21:26 Nov 11, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / budgeting
Russian term or phrase: prinimaemoe obiazatelstvo
If anyone has the financial background to help me with this one it would be much appreciated.
Context - results-oriented budgeting. One of the things you can do when introducing results-oriented budgeting is : vydelenie biudzheta deistvuiushchikh i biudzheta prinimaemikh obiazatelstv.
Emily Justice
United Kingdom
that is being assumed (that is to be assumed)
Explanation:
allocation of financing to current obligations and to obligations that are being assumed (that are to be assumed)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-11 21:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I found it (on the Russian Inet):

segregation of the budget of current obligations and the budget of obligations that are to be assumed (assumed obligations)
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2that is being assumed (that is to be assumed)
Michael Kislov
4 +1(new) committment
koundelev
4 +1existing vs. newly accrued/assumedClue


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
that is being assumed (that is to be assumed)


Explanation:
allocation of financing to current obligations and to obligations that are being assumed (that are to be assumed)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-11-11 21:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I found it (on the Russian Inet):

segregation of the budget of current obligations and the budget of obligations that are to be assumed (assumed obligations)


Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
6 mins

agree  i_r_i_s
41 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
existing vs. newly accrued/assumed


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(new) committment


Explanation:
budgeting existing responsibilities and new committments

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: existing and planned commitments
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!